Ppondok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뻔덕,Ppŏndŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0427 Longitude 128.4551 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21126

Weather Charts


Ppondok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ppondok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ppondok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Non-gol (0.6 nm)
Komp'o (0.6 nm)
K'un-gol (1.0 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Chokp'o (0.5 nm)
Taenae (0.8 nm)
Oesal-li (1.0 nm)
Naesal-li (1.0 nm)
Chwabuch'on (1.2 nm)
Tonmak (1.2 nm)
Tokkok (0.3 nm)
Pop-tong (0.5 nm)
Chondo (0.8 nm)
Kun'gae (1.0 nm)
Habuch'on (1.1 nm)
Moksom (1.2 nm)
Somakp'o (1.4 nm)
Churye (1.3 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm N 344
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 278 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 254 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm N 11 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Ojang-dong
7.8 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
7.8 nm SW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
9.6 nm NE Battle of Masan
9.6 nm NE Masan
10.6 nm S Tongyeong Tollgate
10.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:55 2016