Sang-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,Sang-ch’on,상촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0286 Longitude 128.4332 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6707

Weather Charts


Sang-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chom-gol (1.0 nm)
Changgi-ri (1.0 nm)
Oegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kunjin (1.1 nm)
Taech'obang (1.5 nm)
Chongbuk (1.5 nm)
Chongnam (1.6 nm)
K'un-gol (0.8 nm)
Changgi (0.9 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)
Komp'o (1.2 nm)
Taenae (1.7 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Ppondok (1.4 nm)
Tokkok (1.5 nm)
Sangjang (0.7 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Changjwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 5 nm N 359
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm W 281 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm W 254 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm N 11 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Ojang-dong
6.4 nm SW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
8.4 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
9.7 nm S Tongyeong Tollgate
8.6 nm W Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
10.7 nm NW Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
10.9 nm NE Battle of Masan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:50 2016