Kun'gae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭn’gae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0519 Longitude 128.4714 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31951

Weather Charts


Kun'gae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kun'gae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kun'gae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chondo,Moksom
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chokp'o (0.6 nm)
Oesal-li (0.9 nm)
Chwabuch'on (1.0 nm)
Ppondok (1.0 nm)
Taenae (1.1 nm)
Tonmak (1.4 nm)
Komp'o (1.4 nm)
Naesal-li (0.3 nm)
Somakp'o (0.5 nm)
Taemakp'o (0.8 nm)
Araessokkae (1.6 nm)
Tokkok (0.8 nm)
Pop-tong (0.9 nm)
Churye (1.0 nm)
Habuch'on (1.2 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Maejong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm N 331
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 24 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm N 10 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm W 253 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Ojang-dong
7.5 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
8.8 nm NE Battle of Masan
8.8 nm NE Masan
9.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.6 nm NE Chinkai Guard District
8.7 nm SW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:52 2016