Oeheum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외흠

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4052 Longitude 129.1651 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56155

Weather Charts


Oeheum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oeheum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oeheum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ungsang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baekdong (0.5 nm)
Sapyeong (0.6 nm)
Jindeung (1.0 nm)
Sangdong (1.3 nm)
Sonam (0.4 nm)
Seochang (0.7 nm)
Seobu (0.9 nm)
Yongam (1.1 nm)
Junam (1.2 nm)
Naegi (1.4 nm)
Homjil (0.3 nm)
Sojeong (0.4 nm)
Myeonggok (0.4 nm)
Jeongjigol (0.4 nm)
Gumbawi (0.9 nm)
Jungmal (1.0 nm)
Deokgye (1.5 nm)
Sinmyeong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 2 nm W 263
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm N 38 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 17 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm N 19 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Youngsan University
2.7 nm W Cheonseongsan
3.5 nm NE Choonhae College of Health Sciences
3.2 nm W Wonhyosan
4.5 nm SE Busan–Ulsan Expressway
6.4 nm S Geomunsan
6.5 nm S Gongdeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:34 2016