Baekdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 백동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4074 Longitude 129.1542 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57737

Weather Charts


Baekdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baekdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baekdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sapyeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junam (0.9 nm)
Naegi (1.0 nm)
Sagijeom (1.3 nm)
Sonam (0.5 nm)
Oeheum (0.5 nm)
Ungsang (0.7 nm)
Homjil (0.8 nm)
Jeongjigol (0.9 nm)
Seochang (1.0 nm)
Seobu (1.1 nm)
Yongam (1.3 nm)
Sojeong (0.6 nm)
Jindeung (0.7 nm)
Myeonggok (0.7 nm)
Jungmal (0.9 nm)
Gumbawi (1.0 nm)
Sangdong (1.1 nm)
Sinmyeong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 2 nm W 259
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm N 40 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 17 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm N 20 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Youngsan University
2.2 nm W Cheonseongsan
2.7 nm W Wonhyosan
3.7 nm NE Choonhae College of Health Sciences
5.1 nm SE Busan–Ulsan Expressway
6.4 nm S Geomunsan
6.5 nm S Gongdeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:30 2016