Non'gae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Non’gae,논개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8532 Longitude 128.4092 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108004

Weather Charts


Non'gae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Non'gae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Non'gae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taep'yong (0.5 nm)
Kaegonno (0.8 nm)
P'yongnim-dong (0.8 nm)
Sop'o (0.5 nm)
Aejowol-li (0.8 nm)
Magu-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Wonmul-li (1.1 nm)
Wonhang (1.3 nm)
Puksin-dong (0.7 nm)
Chungang-dong (0.9 nm)
T'aep'ong-dong (0.9 nm)
Ch'ungmu (0.9 nm)
Hangnam-dong (1.0 nm)
Myongjong-dong (0.2 nm)
Toch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Hansil (0.9 nm)
Tang-dong (1.2 nm)
Misu-dong (1.2 nm)
Podisom (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 15 nm N 4
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 22 nm N 39
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 21 nm W 310 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 269 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Tongyeong
1.8 nm NE Tongyeong Tollgate
2.5 nm S Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
4.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks in July 1945
5.7 nm SE Hansando
6.9 nm N Ojang-dong
7.1 nm SE Battle of Hansan Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:28 2016