Podisom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Podisŏm,보디섬

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8306 Longitude 128.4044 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86454

Weather Charts


Podisom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podisom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podisom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ondaebak-kol (0.9 nm)
Kwangam (0.9 nm)
Minjim (1.2 nm)
Hansil (0.6 nm)
Toch'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Myongjong-dong (1.2 nm)
Misui-dong (0.2 nm)
Tang-dong (0.4 nm)
Misu-dong (0.5 nm)
Pongp'yong-dong (0.6 nm)
Tonamil-tong (0.7 nm)
Haep'yong (0.9 nm)
Hangnam-dong (1.2 nm)
Mioji (0.5 nm)
Misuil-tong (0.6 nm)
Misu-dong (0.9 nm)
Pongp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sep'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 16 nm N 4
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 22 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 23 nm N 37
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 271 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Tongyeong
1.3 nm SE Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
2.9 nm NE Tongyeong Tollgate
3.6 nm SE List of shipwrecks in July 1945
4.9 nm SE Hansando
6.3 nm SE Battle of Hansan Island
8.3 nm N Ojang-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:13 2016