Kaegonno, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 개건너,Kaegŏnnŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8573 Longitude 128.3942 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98328

Weather Charts


Kaegonno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaegonno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaegonno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Up'o (0.5 nm)
Urikkae (0.5 nm)
Inp'yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Magu-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Yongho (1.0 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.0 nm)
Chagun'gae (1.3 nm)
Hyanggyo-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Taep'yong (0.3 nm)
Sop'o (0.6 nm)
Myongjong-dong (0.7 nm)
Non'gae (0.8 nm)
Aejowol-li (1.0 nm)
P'yongnim-dong (0.3 nm)
Minyang (1.0 nm)
Hansil (1.1 nm)
Ch'ondaebak-kol (1.1 nm)
Minjim (1.1 nm)
Toch'on-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 15 nm N 6
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 21 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 22 nm N 40
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 268 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Tongyeong
2.5 nm E Tongyeong Tollgate
3.0 nm S Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
5.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks in July 1945
6.8 nm N Ojang-dong
6.4 nm SE Hansando
8.0 nm NW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:39 2016