Jangdae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4537 Longitude 129.1148 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15128

Weather Charts


Jangdae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangdae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangdae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungbang (1.6 nm)
Yongyol-li (2.3 nm)
Bosam (1.8 nm)
Sangeumsugol (2.6 nm)
Baenamgum (2.7 nm)
Jirang (2.7 nm)
Joil (2.7 nm)
Sinp'yong (2.6 nm)
Sanggeumgok (2.8 nm)
Amni (3.0 nm)
Sagijeom (2.3 nm)
Bangye (2.2 nm)
Janggiteo (2.4 nm)
Junam (2.7 nm)
Seori (2.5 nm)
Eunha (2.5 nm)
Yeondap (2.6 nm)
Sanha (0.5 nm)
Naegi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 3 nm S 186
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm E 54 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 18 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm N 24 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Cheonseongsan
2.1 nm SE Youngsan University
3.3 nm S Wonhyosan
3.2 nm NW Tongdosa
3.2 nm W Ahn Sahng-hong
4.0 nm E Choonhae College of Health Sciences
5.8 nm N Jakgwaecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:14 2016