Janggiteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장기터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4318 Longitude 129.1561 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43796

Weather Charts


Janggiteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janggiteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janggiteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagijeom (0.3 nm) Yeondap (0.8 nm)
Bangye (1.0 nm)
Goya (1.4 nm)
Goecheon (1.4 nm)
Waji (0.8 nm)
Jukjeon (0.8 nm)
Yongam (1.1 nm)
Banmadang (1.1 nm)
Gwandongni (1.1 nm)
Seobu (1.2 nm)
Dangchon (1.1 nm)
Saengdong (1.3 nm)
Junam (0.5 nm)
Naegi (0.5 nm)
Sonam (1.2 nm)
Seochang (1.3 nm)
Baekdong (1.5 nm)
Sapyeong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 3 nm W 231
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 18 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm N 21 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 319 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Youngsan University
2.3 nm W Cheonseongsan
2.5 nm NE Choonhae College of Health Sciences
3.3 nm SW Wonhyosan
5.6 nm NW Tongdosa
5.7 nm SE Busan–Ulsan Expressway
5.5 nm W Ahn Sahng-hong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016