Chungbang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chungbang-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.4500 Longitude 129.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12938

Weather Charts


Chungbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongyol-li (0.8 nm)
Karimi (1.6 nm)
Oryong-gol (3.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (2.3 nm)
Habang (3.2 nm)
Panggi-ri (3.3 nm)
Amni (3.3 nm)
Baenamgum (3.2 nm)
Joil (3.3 nm)
Sangeumsugol (3.4 nm)
Yeonbong (3.7 nm)
Jirang (3.5 nm)
Sanha (1.3 nm)
Jangdae (1.6 nm)
Bosam (3.0 nm)
Sokkye-ri (2.2 nm)
Samge (2.2 nm)
Sangsam-ni (2.2 nm)
Taesong-ni (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 3 nm S 158
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm E 56 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 17 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 36 nm N 26 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Ahn Sahng-hong
2.3 nm SE Cheonseongsan
2.5 nm N Tongdosa
3.1 nm S Wonhyosan
3.3 nm SE Youngsan University
5.9 nm N List of show mines
6.1 nm N Jakgwaecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:38 2016