Hagaegum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hagaegŭm,하개금

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.8236 Longitude 128.0670 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5616

Weather Charts


Hagaegum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagaegum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagaegum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjon (0.5 nm)
Yongam-ri (0.8 nm)
Yongam (1.0 nm)
Honggam (1.5 nm)
Mongsong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sanggaegum (0.3 nm)
Wonhwangjom (1.7 nm)
Tolmajang (1.9 nm)
Toksan (2.2 nm)
Muni (2.2 nm)
Hwangjom-ni (2.2 nm)
Changjol-li (2.4 nm)
Hongje-am (1.9 nm) Changja-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'iil-li (1.5 nm)
Samjong (1.7 nm)
Majang-dong (1.9 nm)
Wonch'iin (2.0 nm)
Sinburak (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 68
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 60 nm N 333 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 62 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Haeinsa
2.1 nm SE Tripitaka Koreana
2.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.5 nm E Gayasan National Park
2.5 nm E Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
11.1 nm N Geography of South Korea
11.1 nm N South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:48 2016