Toksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 독산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8547 Longitude 128.0895 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6773

Weather Charts


Toksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonmut'o (1.3 nm)
Changjol-li (1.4 nm)
Magosil (1.7 nm)
Wonhwangjom (1.8 nm)
Ch'ongch'oni (2.0 nm)
Yongsa-ri (0.8 nm)
Wissaburaei (1.5 nm)
Saejom (0.5 nm)
Chon-dong (0.6 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.7 nm)
Kal-gol (0.8 nm)
Olmi (0.9 nm)
Wolnam (1.1 nm)
Hasa (1.1 nm)
Kumbawi (1.2 nm)
Sin'gye-ri (1.6 nm)
Saryong (1.7 nm)
Sanggaegum (1.8 nm)
Hagaegum (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm E 75
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 45 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm N 331 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
2.6 nm SE Gayasan National Park
3.3 nm S Haeinsa
3.3 nm S Tripitaka Koreana
3.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.7 nm NW Geography of South Korea
9.7 nm NW South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:49 2016