Wonch'iin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnch’iin,원치인

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7920 Longitude 128.0793 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5727

Weather Charts


Wonch'iin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonch'iin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonch'iin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majang-dong (0.9 nm)
Changja-dong (1.2 nm)
Oech'omak (1.5 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (1.5 nm)
Naech'omak (1.9 nm)
Samjong (0.3 nm)
Ch'iil-li (0.5 nm)
Hagaegum (2.0 nm)
Changjon (1.9 nm)
Sanggaegum (2.2 nm)
Sinburak (0.3 nm)
Yaksu-am (0.9 nm)
Hongje-am (1.0 nm)
Kugir-am (1.0 nm)
Kilsang-am (1.0 nm)
Paengnyon-am (1.4 nm)
Hongnyu-dong (1.6 nm)
Sokkye-dong (2.0 nm)
Chukchol-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 13 nm E 59
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 77 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 55 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 61 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Haeinsa
1.1 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
1.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.3 nm NE Gayasan National Park
2.6 nm NE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
9.9 nm E Goryeong County
10.9 nm SW Geochang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:06 2016