Araenmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3452 Longitude 129.1138 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71217

Weather Charts


Araenmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungmaeul,Bonbeop
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bongcheon (0.3 nm)
Bangdeung (0.3 nm)
Sanji (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.8 nm)
Saemaeul (1.9 nm)
Eumji (1.9 nm)
Gaegok (0.6 nm)
Hwangdari (1.2 nm)
Wolpyeong (1.6 nm)
Sanggok (1.8 nm)
Dumyeong (1.8 nm)
Janggi (0.7 nm)
Imgi (1.6 nm)
Baenamugol (2.1 nm)
Yeongcheon (2.2 nm)
Songjeong (2.4 nm)
Namnak (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 2 nm N 344
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 13 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 18 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm N 21 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Gongdeoksan
3.4 nm N Wonhyosan
3.2 nm SE Geomunsan
3.8 nm S Template:Infobox station/testcases
3.8 nm S Nopo Station
4.4 nm S Beomeosa Station
4.5 nm N Cheonseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:25 2016