Songjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.3050 Longitude 129.1114 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 41E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174410

Weather Charts


Songjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taehwa (0.4 nm)
Namnak (1.0 nm)
Nokdong (1.4 nm)
Naeryong (1.4 nm)
Sabae (1.7 nm)
Yeongcheon (0.3 nm)
Baenamugol (0.5 nm)
Imgi (1.1 nm)
Sanji (1.8 nm)
Janggi (1.9 nm)
Sanggok (2.0 nm) Jukjeon (0.5 nm)
Jungni (0.5 nm)
Sunae (0.8 nm)
Imseok (1.0 nm)
Nopo (1.0 nm)
Sincheon (1.7 nm)
Sanghyeon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42849 Heli C 822 Heliport 4 nm N 354
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 11 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 20 nm N 34 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm N 328 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm N 20 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Gongdeoksan
1.5 nm SW Template:Infobox station/testcases
1.5 nm SW Nopo Station
2.1 nm SW Beomeosa Station
1.9 nm E Geomunsan
2.6 nm S Namsan Station (Busan)
2.5 nm SW Palsangjeon
3.0 nm S Dusil Station
3.0 nm SW Geumjeongsan
3.0 nm SW Geumjeongsanseong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:35 2016