Kumsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmsŏng,금성

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9410 Longitude 127.2731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11174

Weather Charts


Kumsong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumsong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyojong (0.3 nm)
Sinch'on (0.4 nm)
Yongbong (0.5 nm)
Oryong (0.9 nm)
Kup'yo (1.0 nm)
Taehung (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kumsong-ni (0.5 nm)
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Worun (1.2 nm)
Indok (1.2 nm)
Hayul (0.6 nm)
Sami (0.7 nm)
Ssangyul (1.0 nm)
Ssangyul-li (1.1 nm)
Kuam (1.2 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.5 nm)
Songgok (1.4 nm)
Woram-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm S 202
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 17 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 43 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Songgwangsa
4.2 nm NE Jogyesan
4.4 nm NE Seonamsa
6.9 nm SE Beolgyo Station
9.3 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
10.3 nm S Yedang Station
9.7 nm SE Wonchang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:20 2016