Worun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏrŭn,월은

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9596 Longitude 127.2804 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Worun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Worun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Worun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changdong (0.5 nm)
Indok (0.6 nm)
Wondong (1.0 nm)
Oryong (1.1 nm)
Kup'yo (1.4 nm)
Ium-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangiup (0.9 nm)
Iup (1.0 nm)
Pongsan-ni (1.6 nm)
Oesong (1.6 nm)
Changan (0.5 nm) Kumsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sinch'on (1.1 nm)
Kumsong (1.2 nm)
Yongbong (1.2 nm)
Hayul (1.3 nm)
Hyojong (1.3 nm)
Sami (1.6 nm)
Ssangyul-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 6 nm S 201
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 17 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 25 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 39 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 44 nm W 272 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Songgwangsa
3.0 nm NE Jogyesan
3.3 nm NE Seonamsa
7.8 nm SE Beolgyo Station
9.8 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
10.0 nm SE Wonchang Station
11.5 nm S Yedang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:30 2016