Wolp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월평,Wŏlp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9162 Longitude 127.2738 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9957

Weather Charts


Wolp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hago (0.5 nm)
Tuji (0.9 nm)
Songgok (1.0 nm)
Tosil-li (1.2 nm)
Kuam (0.3 nm)
Sami (1.1 nm)
Ssangyul (1.3 nm)
Hayul (1.4 nm)
Woram-ni (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.8 nm)
Yongnae (0.9 nm)
Tokch'i (1.1 nm)
Nongso (1.2 nm)
Hwajon (0.3 nm)
Handong (0.7 nm)
Kidong (1.1 nm)
Hansan (1.1 nm)
Changsal-li (1.2 nm)
Taejon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 4 nm S 210
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 17 nm E 104 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 26 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 75 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 44 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Songgwangsa
5.5 nm N Jogyesan
5.6 nm NE Seonamsa
5.7 nm SE Beolgyo Station
9.0 nm SW Yedang Station
8.4 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
9.1 nm E Wonchang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:20 2016