Keungoldong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰골동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7626 Longitude 128.6685 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191142

Weather Charts


Keungoldong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keungoldong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keungoldong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gungchon (0.3 nm)
Seobyeon (0.5 nm)
Danyang (0.5 nm)
Gujinteo (0.9 nm)
Daeilbak (0.9 nm)
Josangeol (0.9 nm)
Deulma (1.0 nm)
Jeomchon (1.0 nm)
Hachon (1.1 nm)
Jukchon (0.3 nm)
Singi (0.5 nm)
Jeonpyeong (0.9 nm)
Baksil (1.0 nm)
Changsan (1.0 nm)
Sataengmaeul (1.1 nm)
Haengjeong (1.2 nm)
Gwangjeong (0.5 nm)
Sangwon (0.9 nm)
Ansujeom (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 3 nm W 270
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm N 356 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 37 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 69 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)
1.9 nm S Sangwonsan
2.0 nm SW Samjeongsan
2.5 nm E Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
3.5 nm N Yongji Station
3.1 nm NE Daegu University of Foreign Studies
3.8 nm N Beommul Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:01 2016