Josangeol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조산걸

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7607 Longitude 128.6501 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198250

Weather Charts


Josangeol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josangeol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josangeol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gujinteo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungju (0.7 nm)
Wonjeong (0.8 nm)
Jeomchon (0.4 nm)
Daeilbak (0.5 nm)
Odongwon (0.6 nm)
Jungchon (0.6 nm)
Saemaeul (0.7 nm)
Jeonpyeong (0.9 nm)
Danyang (0.4 nm)
Seobyeon (0.6 nm)
Gungchon (0.7 nm)
Singi (0.8 nm)
Jukchon (0.8 nm)
Hachon (0.2 nm)
Deulma (0.5 nm)
Singi (0.5 nm)
Daman (0.7 nm)
Songjeong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 2 nm W 273
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 37 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 69 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Samjeongsan
2.1 nm NE Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)
2.3 nm SE Sangwonsan
2.5 nm W Choejeongsan
3.5 nm N Yongji Station
3.7 nm N Beommul Station
4.0 nm N Jisan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:00 2016