Danyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 단양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7603 Longitude 128.6576 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198250

Weather Charts


Danyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujinteo (0.3 nm)
Josangeol (0.4 nm)
Hachon (0.5 nm)
Jeomchon (0.6 nm)
Jungchon (0.9 nm)
Seobyeon (0.4 nm)
Daeilbak (0.6 nm)
Singi (0.6 nm)
Odongwon (0.8 nm)
Jeonpyeong (0.8 nm)
Gungchon (0.4 nm)
Jukchon (0.5 nm)
Keungoldong (0.5 nm)
Deulma (0.6 nm)
Singi (0.6 nm)
Daman (0.8 nm)
Ansujeom (0.9 nm)
Songjeong (1.0 nm)
Bakkatsujeom (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 2 nm W 273
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 37 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 69 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Samjeongsan
1.9 nm NE Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)
2.0 nm SE Sangwonsan
2.8 nm W Choejeongsan
3.5 nm N Yongji Station
3.1 nm E Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
3.8 nm N Beommul Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:16 2016