Win-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗마을,Win-maŭl,maŭl,마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6869 Longitude 128.3143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Win-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Win-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Win-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Song-ni (0.3 nm)
Naegong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sisil (0.8 nm)
Munmyong-mokchang (1.1 nm)
Sach'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Hwangsong (0.8 nm)
Saeup (0.9 nm)
Jingol (1.0 nm)
Panch'on (1.4 nm)
Yaongjeong (0.6 nm)
Achisil (0.8 nm)
Witgol (1.0 nm)
Sindang-gol (0.2 nm)
Sabu-gol (1.1 nm)
Ttakpak-kol (1.2 nm)
Araetgol (1.2 nm)
Haradong (1.3 nm)
Seotbanma (1.4 nm)
Seongjigol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm N 359
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Goryeong County
7.5 nm NE Dalseong County
7.0 nm E Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
8.9 nm NE Sindang-dong
10.2 nm SW Hapcheon County
10.4 nm E Biseulsan
12.2 nm NE Munyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:11 2016