Haradong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하라동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6666 Longitude 128.3244 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haradong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haradong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haradong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seongjigol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seotbanma (0.2 nm)
Ttakpak-kol (0.5 nm)
Sabu-gol (1.1 nm)
Sajol-li (1.2 nm)
Araetgol (0.5 nm)
Achisil (0.7 nm)
Sindang-gol (1.1 nm)
Yaongjeong (1.2 nm)
Win-maul (1.3 nm)
Song-ni (1.4 nm)
Nanyeoul (0.7 nm)
Achidong (1.0 nm)
Dojin (1.1 nm)
Saema (1.1 nm)
Hansil (0.5 nm)
Daro (1.4 nm)
Kabong (1.6 nm)
Chungnim (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm N 357
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 41 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Goryeong County
6.9 nm E Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
8.0 nm NE Dalseong County
9.6 nm NE Sindang-dong
9.8 nm SW Hapcheon County
10.2 nm E Biseulsan
11.0 nm SE Changnyeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:13 2016