P'unggak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’unggak,풍각

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6425 Longitude 128.6172 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7766

Weather Charts


P'unggak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'unggak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'unggak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinbonggi (0.6 nm)
Ponggi-ri (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Hyolli-ri (0.9 nm)
Ttakche (0.6 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Song-dong (0.9 nm)
Kyemyong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kaeksil (1.1 nm)
Myongdae-ri (1.2 nm)
Winmidae (0.6 nm)
Ogum (0.9 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Nokkal (1.0 nm)
Hadaejon (1.1 nm)
Songso-ri (0.6 nm)
Togyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kon-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Ch'asan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 7 nm N 354
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 7 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Samjeongsan
6.3 nm NE Sangwonsan
5.7 nm E Cheongdo County
6.1 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
6.3 nm NW Biseulsan
7.5 nm N Choejeongsan
6.3 nm E Cheongdo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:16 2016