Hadaejon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하대전,Hadaejŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6540 Longitude 128.6335 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7798

Weather Charts


Hadaejon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadaejon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadaejon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Winmidae (0.5 nm)
Song-dong (0.7 nm)
Nabuk (0.9 nm)
Ttakche (0.8 nm)
Kyemyong-dong (0.9 nm)
P'unggak (1.1 nm)
Myongdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Sangdaejon (0.3 nm)
Taejol-li (0.4 nm)
Hach'iryop (1.2 nm)
Kagum-ni (0.4 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.5 nm)
Kakkye-ri (1.1 nm)
Ogum (0.5 nm)
Nokkal (1.1 nm)
Ommokchong (1.0 nm)
Sindang-ni (1.1 nm)
Kwaktang (1.2 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 6 nm N 346
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm N 4 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Samjeongsan
5.3 nm NE Sangwonsan
5.1 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
4.9 nm E Cheongdo County
5.6 nm E Cheongdo Station
7.0 nm N Choejeongsan
6.5 nm NW Biseulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016