Sin-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 촌,신촌,ch’on,Sin-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6453 Longitude 128.6009 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7827

Weather Charts


Sin-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hyolli-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ho-dong (0.4 nm) Chom-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Kaeksil (1.0 nm)
Sae-mal (1.0 nm)
Songgok (1.0 nm)
Yulchong (1.2 nm)
Kyemyong-dong (1.1 nm)
Usal-li (1.2 nm)
Usil (1.2 nm)
Myongdae-ri (1.3 nm)
P'unggak (0.8 nm)
Ttakche (0.9 nm)
Ponggi-ri (0.3 nm)
Sinbonggi (0.3 nm)
Huksong-ni (1.0 nm)
Songso-ri (1.0 nm)
Togyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Ch'asan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 7 nm N 0
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 10 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 36 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Samjeongsan
5.7 nm NW Biseulsan
6.6 nm NE Sangwonsan
7.3 nm N Choejeongsan
6.7 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
6.5 nm E Cheongdo County
7.1 nm E Cheongdo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:17 2016