Nabuk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 나북

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6643 Longitude 128.6206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7827

Weather Charts


Nabuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myongdae-ri (0.3 nm)
Kaeksil (0.6 nm)
Sae-mal (0.9 nm)
Yulchong (1.0 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.6 nm)
Hach'iryop (0.7 nm)
Sangch'iryop (1.0 nm)
Ch'ryom-ni (1.2 nm)
Taejol-li (0.5 nm)
Sangdaejon (0.7 nm)
Hadaejon (0.9 nm)
Kagum-ni (1.2 nm)
Song-dong (0.4 nm)
Kyemyong-dong (0.4 nm)
Ttakche (0.7 nm)
Winmidae (0.9 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.9 nm)
P'unggak (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 5 nm N 351
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 13 nm N 7 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 218 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Samjeongsan
5.1 nm NE Sangwonsan
6.2 nm N Choejeongsan
5.3 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
5.6 nm NW Biseulsan
5.6 nm E Cheongdo County
6.3 nm E Cheongdo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:27 2016