Myongwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 명원,Myŏngwŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0468 Longitude 128.3708 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64492

Weather Charts


Myongwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyo-ri (0.3 nm)
Hobak-kol (0.6 nm)
Anbaemi (1.2 nm)
Kanda-ri (0.3 nm)
Ori-gol (0.8 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.1 nm)
Inp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kubong (1.5 nm)
Hyanggyoma (0.4 nm)
Op'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Samal-li (0.9 nm)
Kwansong-ni (0.9 nm)
Toksal-li (1.0 nm)
Araekkae (1.1 nm)
Poksong-ni (0.8 nm)
Anongmani (0.8 nm)
Yangmok (0.8 nm)
Tongal-li (1.0 nm)
Kwanumjong-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 3 nm S 143
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 59 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 51 nm E 93 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Yangmok Station
3.2 nm N Sagok Station
3.6 nm SE Waegwan Station
3.8 nm SE Waegwan Abbey
4.0 nm N Gumi Civic Stadium
3.8 nm SE Camp Carroll, South Korea
4.1 nm S Waegwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:09 2016