Anongmani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안옥만이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0370 Longitude 128.3606 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anongmani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anongmani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anongmani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poksong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sanggangdae (1.2 nm)
Konjit'o (1.2 nm)
Songno-gol (1.2 nm)
Hobak-kol (0.7 nm)
Kyo-ri (0.8 nm)
Myongwon (0.8 nm)
Kanda-ri (1.1 nm)
Anbaemi (1.2 nm)
Ori-gol (1.6 nm)
Yangmok (0.3 nm)
Poksong-ni (0.4 nm)
Tongal-li (0.9 nm)
Hyanggyoma (1.0 nm)
Kwanumjong-gol (0.9 nm)
Sangdang-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'odang-gol (1.0 nm)
Murim-ni (1.1 nm)
Paesogi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 3 nm E 132
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 58 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 51 nm E 93 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Yangmok Station
3.3 nm SE Waegwan Station
3.7 nm N Sagok Station
3.6 nm SE Waegwan Abbey
3.7 nm SE Waegwan
3.7 nm SE Hill 303 massacre
3.6 nm SE Camp Carroll, South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:09 2016