Araekkae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래깨

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0517 Longitude 128.3927 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71578

Weather Charts


Araekkae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araekkae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araekkae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samal-li (0.4 nm)
Op'yong-ni (0.5 nm)
Hyanggyoma (0.8 nm)
Ori-gol (1.0 nm)
Kanda-ri (1.0 nm)
Myongwon (1.1 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.4 nm)
Poksong-ni (1.7 nm)
Yangmok (1.7 nm)
Kubong (1.7 nm)
Malgu-ri (0.8 nm)
Namnyul-li (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Songgok (1.5 nm) Kwansong-ni (0.4 nm)
Toksal-li (0.9 nm)
Tongal-li (1.4 nm)
Kwanumjong-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 3 nm S 159
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 59 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 50 nm E 94 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Yangmok Station
3.3 nm NW Sagok Station
3.6 nm S Waegwan Station
3.5 nm S Camp Carroll, South Korea
3.8 nm S Waegwan Abbey
4.1 nm S Waegwan
4.1 nm S Hill 303 massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:56 2016