Hawon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hawŏn,하원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6637 Longitude 129.1435 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 37E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Hawon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hawon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hawon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondangi (0.2 nm)
Samji (0.6 nm)
Yonji-dong (0.9 nm)
Samji-ri (1.1 nm)
T'ammit (0.6 nm)
Sadudul (0.8 nm)
Saemok-kol (1.0 nm)
Tangp'yong (1.2 nm)
Nondudul (1.2 nm)
Piri-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangwol-li (1.2 nm)
Mudu-ri (1.4 nm)
Hawol-li (0.3 nm) Hannae (0.4 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Hwang-gol (0.7 nm)
Kowol (1.0 nm)
Munyang (1.1 nm)
Hyol-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 8 nm N 346
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm E 66
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 207 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 64 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Yeongyang County
14.5 nm S Cheongsong County
12.9 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
16.6 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.6 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:38 2016