Munyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 문양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6496 Longitude 129.1579 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Munyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowol (0.3 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Hannae (0.9 nm)
Yongyang-gol (1.2 nm)
Hwang-gol (0.4 nm)
Hawol-li (1.2 nm)
Hawon (1.1 nm)
Wondangi (1.3 nm)
Saemok-kol (1.7 nm)
Talbak-kol (1.7 nm)
Sadudul (1.7 nm)
Sondang (0.3 nm)
Han-gol (0.7 nm)
Ch'angbau (1.0 nm)
Paebadul (1.2 nm)
Kolch'angbau (1.3 nm)
Hwach'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Anhan-gol (1.3 nm)
Koduraek-kol (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 9 nm N 343
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm E 62
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 64 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Yeongyang County
14.0 nm S Cheongsong County
15.7 nm S Juwangsan National Park
14.0 nm NW Cheongnyangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:42 2016