Tangp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tangp’yŏng,당평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6840 Longitude 129.1449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Tangp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Piri-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudu-ri (0.4 nm)
Nondudul (0.7 nm)
Sowondudul (0.9 nm)
Yonji-dong (1.0 nm)
Kokkang (0.9 nm)
Tangjin (1.0 nm)
Changch'on (1.2 nm)
Som-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Somch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Saemok-kol (0.6 nm)
Sangwol-li (0.6 nm)
Pamsi-gol (0.9 nm)
Sadudul (0.5 nm)
T'ammit (0.8 nm)
Hawol-li (1.0 nm)
Wondangi (1.1 nm)
Hawon (1.2 nm)
Samji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 7 nm N 343
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm E 69
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Yeongyang County
12.3 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
15.7 nm S Cheongsong County
17.8 nm S Juwangsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:31 2016