Harumma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Harŭmma,하름마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4650 Longitude 128.0915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8244

Weather Charts


Harumma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harumma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harumma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nopundang (1.1 nm)
Sangusan (1.3 nm)
Saedul (1.4 nm)
Ogasil (0.6 nm)
Kagong-ni (0.8 nm)
Mot'i (1.2 nm)
Porombaemi (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.4 nm)
Koksil (1.6 nm)
Hausan (1.6 nm)
Kwanhyol-li (1.6 nm)
Singguma (0.2 nm)
Sin'gi (0.4 nm)
Paekchol-li (0.5 nm)
Chappat (0.7 nm)
Nosi (1.4 nm)
Kalmigi (1.6 nm)
Ponggang-ni (1.5 nm)
Chol-gol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm W 294
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm E 51
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 353 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
4.1 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.1 nm E Sangju
4.2 nm E Baegwon Station
4.8 nm SE Sangju Station
5.8 nm SE Sangju National University
9.4 nm NE Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016