Nosi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏsi,너시

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4693 Longitude 128.1194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15601

Weather Charts


Nosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chappat (0.7 nm)
Porombaemi (0.9 nm)
Sin'gi (0.9 nm)
Paekchol-li (1.1 nm)
Kagong-ni (1.1 nm)
Salgogae (0.7 nm)
Ich'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Murikka (1.1 nm)
Kwanhyol-li (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.2 nm)
Koksil (1.3 nm)
Saema (0.5 nm)
Chongch'ol (0.7 nm)
Haenggal (0.8 nm)
Taengi (0.9 nm)
Ponggang-ni (0.7 nm)
Tungdongi (0.8 nm)
Kalmigi (1.0 nm)
Sonbawi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm W 291
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm E 49
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 352 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
2.8 nm E Baegwon Station
3.0 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
3.0 nm SE Sangju
4.1 nm SE Sangju Station
5.6 nm S Sangju National University
8.5 nm NE Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:59 2016