Sangusan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상우산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4728 Longitude 128.0666 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5952

Weather Charts


Sangusan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangusan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangusan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudu-ri (1.0 nm)
Tokchom (1.3 nm)
Norumok (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.5 nm)
Hausan (0.8 nm)
Usal-li (1.0 nm)
Kallyong (1.0 nm)
Chaenma (1.4 nm)
Ich'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Hol-gol (1.7 nm)
Ogasil (1.2 nm)
Harumma (1.3 nm)
Mot'i (1.5 nm)
Singguma (1.5 nm)
Kagong-ni (1.6 nm)
Saedul (0.5 nm)
Nopundang (1.0 nm)
Pakkatchangsobang (1.3 nm)
Anjangsobang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm W 295
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm E 55
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 355 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
5.4 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.4 nm E Sangju
5.3 nm E Baegwon Station
6.0 nm SE Sangju Station
6.9 nm SE Sangju National University
10.6 nm N Gaeun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016