Dojin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6782 Longitude 128.3415 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Dojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araetgol (0.6 nm)
Achisil (0.7 nm)
Yaongjeong (0.8 nm)
Haradong (1.1 nm)
Seongjigol (1.1 nm)
Seotbanma (1.3 nm)
Sindang-gol (1.3 nm)
Witgol (1.2 nm)
Songdam (1.1 nm)
Songnim (1.2 nm)
Jingol (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.0 nm)
Bamma (1.0 nm)
Burye (1.1 nm)
Saema (0.3 nm)
Achidong (0.5 nm)
Nanyeoul (0.9 nm)
Hansil (1.3 nm)
Kamasil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 13 nm N 353
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 41 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Goryeong County
5.9 nm E Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
6.9 nm NE Dalseong County
8.6 nm NE Sindang-dong
9.2 nm E Biseulsan
10.9 nm SE Changnyeong County
10.9 nm SE Bugok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016