Haenggal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 행갈

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4677 Longitude 128.1368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21793

Weather Charts


Haenggal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haenggal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haenggal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chongch'ol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saema (0.5 nm)
Nosi (0.8 nm)
Ponggang-ni (1.0 nm)
Taengi (0.5 nm)
Ich'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chesil-mal (0.7 nm)
Hondok-kol (0.9 nm)
Anma (1.0 nm)
Kaesa-ri (1.0 nm)
Salgogae (1.0 nm)
Murikka (1.2 nm)
Namjok (0.6 nm)
Namjok-tong (1.0 nm)
Tungdongi (0.6 nm)
Sonbawi (0.8 nm)
Ikkinome (0.9 nm)
Puwon-dong (1.1 nm)
Kalmigi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm E 46
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm W 290
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 351 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Baegwon Station
2.4 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
2.3 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.3 nm SE Sangju
3.7 nm S Sangju Station
5.4 nm S Sangju National University
8.2 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016