Namjok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남적,Namjŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4653 Longitude 128.1498 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29664

Weather Charts


Namjok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haenggal (0.6 nm)
Chongch'ol (0.8 nm)
Taengi (0.9 nm)
Tungdongi (1.0 nm)
Chesil-mal (0.9 nm)
Kaesa-ri (0.9 nm)
Mok-kol (0.9 nm)
Hondok-kol (1.0 nm)
Kaegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.2 nm)
Anma (1.2 nm)
Namjok-tong (0.4 nm)
Ch'orimi (0.7 nm)
Sech'on (0.8 nm)
Kik-kol (1.0 nm)
Puwon-dong (0.7 nm)
An'gamun (0.8 nm)
Pakkakkamun (1.1 nm)
Ikkinome (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm N 44
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 289
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 351 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Baegwon Station
1.8 nm SE Sangju
1.8 nm SE Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.1 nm S Sangju Civic Stadium
3.4 nm S Sangju Station
5.2 nm S Sangju National University
8.1 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:14 2016