Kamasil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가마실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6626 Longitude 128.3603 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12394

Weather Charts


Kamasil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamasil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamasil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achidong (0.9 nm)
Saema (1.0 nm)
Daro (1.2 nm)
Nanyeoul (1.1 nm)
Burye (0.5 nm)
Taejong (0.8 nm)
Daejeong (0.8 nm)
Bamma (1.1 nm)
Ori (1.2 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Gwansol (0.7 nm)
Emalli (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Anma (1.1 nm)
Achidong (0.5 nm)
Banggaegol (0.9 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)
Huijeonggol (1.0 nm)
Bukdong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm N 350
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 202 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 40 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 48 nm E 94 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
6.0 nm NW Goryeong County
7.2 nm NE Dalseong County
9.0 nm NE Sindang-dong
8.6 nm E Biseulsan
9.6 nm SE Changnyeong County
9.6 nm SE Bugok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:22 2016