Deokpo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1884 Longitude 128.9148 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88925

Weather Charts


Deokpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungnim (0.6 nm)
Gojeong (0.8 nm)
Tongjeon (0.9 nm)
Bongnim (1.0 nm)
Jukdong (1.3 nm)
Bongha (1.3 nm)
Deokgye (0.4 nm)
Bukjeong (0.6 nm)
Yongdung (1.1 nm)
Singman (1.3 nm)
Siman (1.6 nm)
Sinpyeong (0.6 nm) Ipso (0.8 nm)
Sanggok (1.0 nm)
Seolman (1.0 nm)
Sangnam (1.3 nm)
Jeonggwan (1.3 nm)
Junggok (1.4 nm)
Haepodong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 1 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43468 Heli C 818 Heliport 7 nm W 260
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm N 41 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm W 262 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW West Nakdong River
1.3 nm SE Gimhae International Airport
1.3 nm SE Gimhae Air Base
2.1 nm N Buram Station
1.9 nm SE Gimhae International Airport Station
2.4 nm N Jinae Station
2.4 nm N Gimhae College Station
2.5 nm N Inje University Station
2.6 nm NW Gimhae City Hall Station
2.7 nm N Air China Flight 129
2.7 nm NW Buwon Station
2.8 nm SW LetsRun Park Busan–Gyeongnam
2.7 nm NE Daejeo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:03 2016