Yumok-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 촌,ch’on,유목촌,Yumok-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3251 Longitude 129.0524 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40

Weather Charts


Yumok-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumok-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumok-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yongji-mal (0.6 nm)
Taei-ri (0.8 nm)
Tong-mal (1.3 nm)
Komurung-ni (0.9 nm)
Komuram (1.2 nm)
Kamnamu-gol (1.3 nm)
Koji-gol (1.0 nm)
Apsil (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Anui-ri (1.2 nm)
Anuisil (1.4 nm)
Yonhwa-gol (1.4 nm)
Songhwang-mal (0.5 nm)
Taegi-ri (0.8 nm)
Kosi-gol (1.0 nm)
Saen-mal (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.4 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Chaemin-mal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 9 nm N 30
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 337 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm W 277 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 82 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 87 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Hwanseon Cave
2.1 nm W Deokhangsan
4.5 nm SE Dutasan
6.6 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
9.0 nm SW Korail
9.5 nm S Taebaek Station
8.7 nm NE Samcheok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016