Sang-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sang-ch’on,ch’on,촌,상촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3011 Longitude 129.0474 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2847

Weather Charts


Sang-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangji-mal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaemin-mal (0.7 nm)
Nounji (1.0 nm)
Kosi-gol (0.7 nm)
Saen-mal (0.8 nm)
Taegi-ri (0.9 nm)
Songhwang-mal (1.1 nm)
Yumok-ch'on (1.5 nm)
P'yongji-mal (1.8 nm)
Pari-ri (0.9 nm)
Kori-mal (0.9 nm)
Parigogae (1.1 nm)
Non-mal (1.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.3 nm)
Muan-gol (0.4 nm)
Apsil (0.5 nm)
Yobirang-gol (1.5 nm)
Hagosa-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 11 nm N 27
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 338 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm W 279 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 80 nm S 167 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 86 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Hwanseon Cave
2.5 nm NW Deokhangsan
3.5 nm SE Dutasan
6.1 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
8.1 nm S Taebaek Station
7.6 nm SW Korail
8.6 nm S Taebaek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016