Apsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 앞실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3217 Longitude 129.0743 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25

Weather Charts


Apsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosi-gol (1.1 nm)
Yumok-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Songhwang-mal (1.4 nm)
Komurung-ni (1.6 nm)
Koji-gol (0.3 nm)
Anui-ri (0.8 nm)
Anuisil (1.1 nm)
Taep'yong (1.1 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.7 nm)
Soha-ri (1.7 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Samu-gol (1.1 nm)
Yugok (1.4 nm)
Yonhwa-gol (0.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.6 nm)
Mach'a-ri (0.9 nm)
Non-mal (1.1 nm)
Chaen-mal (1.4 nm)
Kori-mal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 9 nm N 24
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm N 336 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm W 277 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 81 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 87 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Hwanseon Cave
3.1 nm W Deokhangsan
3.9 nm S Dutasan
5.7 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
8.2 nm NE Samcheok Station
9.8 nm SW Taebaek Station
9.4 nm SW Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016