Yeomgae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 염개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0383 Longitude 128.6962 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5384

Weather Charts


Yeomgae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomgae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeomgae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeongjadong (0.6 nm)
Georinmal (0.6 nm)
Sangdong (0.7 nm)
Baegol (0.8 nm)
Jungganmal (1.0 nm)
Geonneomal (1.3 nm)
Jarumok (0.7 nm)
Solbat (0.8 nm)
Keunmal (1.3 nm)
Doksongjeong (0.5 nm)
Balgandong (1.6 nm)
Gungae (1.0 nm)
Barambul (1.2 nm)
Golmal (1.2 nm)
Araenmal (1.2 nm)
Soljeongji (1.4 nm)
Araenmal (1.3 nm)
Unmal (1.6 nm)
Geomsugol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 1 nm N 317 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 2 nm E 132
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm S 224 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 88 nm N 320 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 97 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
2.2 nm W Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
2.9 nm SE 38th parallel north
4.1 nm NW Yangyang County
7.8 nm NW Sokcho Airport
6.8 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
8.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1965


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:49 2016