Gungae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 군개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0264 Longitude 128.7102 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3805

Weather Charts


Gungae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gungae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gungae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barambul (0.8 nm)
Araenmal (1.4 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.5 nm)
Georinmal (1.6 nm)
Unmal (1.5 nm)
Sangdong (1.6 nm)
Baegol (1.6 nm)
Doksongjeong (0.5 nm)
Yeomgae (1.0 nm)
Balgandong (0.6 nm)
Araenmal (0.7 nm)
Bonggol (0.8 nm)
Golmal (0.2 nm)
Araenmal (0.3 nm)
Soljeongji (0.8 nm)
Geomsugol (1.2 nm)
Angisamun (1.3 nm)
Bakkatkisamun (1.4 nm)
Pungamdong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 1 nm E 129
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 2 nm N 317 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 225 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 89 nm N 320 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 97 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE 38th parallel north
2.9 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
2.9 nm W Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.0 nm NW Yangyang County
6.9 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
7.4 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
8.7 nm NW Sokcho Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:43 2016