Araenmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0216 Longitude 128.7141 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3752

Weather Charts


Araenmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Golmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soljeongji (0.7 nm)
Barambul (0.8 nm)
Geomsugol (1.1 nm)
Araenmal (1.5 nm)
Pungamdong (1.6 nm)
Unmal (1.6 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.8 nm)
Georinmal (1.9 nm)
Sangdong (1.9 nm)
Gungae (0.3 nm)
Doksongjeong (0.8 nm)
Yeomgae (1.3 nm)
Balgandong (0.3 nm)
Araenmal (0.4 nm)
Bonggol (0.5 nm)
Angisamun (1.0 nm)
Bakkatkisamun (1.1 nm)
Eumjimal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 0 nm E 121
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 3 nm N 318 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 225 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 89 nm N 320 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 97 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE 38th parallel north
3.2 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
3.1 nm W Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.3 nm NW Yangyang County
6.6 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
7.6 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
9.1 nm NW Sokcho Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:42 2016