Yanguidae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양의대,Yangŭidae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2533 Longitude 127.8076 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2654

Weather Charts


Yanguidae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanguidae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanguidae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biuni (1.1 nm)
Daegobiuni (1.1 nm)
Taekobinae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kobinae-ri (1.3 nm)
Sogobiuni (1.7 nm)
Bamnamugol (2.2 nm)
P'ungsal-li (2.4 nm)
Godungol (3.2 nm)
Geochilbi (0.8 nm)
Kamu-ri (1.2 nm)
Gundeul (2.4 nm)
Sudong-ni (2.5 nm)
Hwangbyong-dong (3.8 nm)
Songjeongja (0.9 nm)
Uhwang-gol (3.1 nm)
Uhwangmal (3.1 nm)
Gukgi (1.3 nm)
Pulmuteo (2.1 nm)
Mureogu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 7 nm S 204
FR3706 Small G 317 7 nm W 252
FR3684 Heli G 406 11 nm E 125
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm S 171 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 42 nm E 105 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Ilsan
4.8 nm SW Hogye-dong, Anyang
6.0 nm E Baekseoksan
8.3 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
9.5 nm S Hwacheon Dam
9.8 nm SW Hwacheon County
9.6 nm SW 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:05 2016