Sogobiuni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소고비운이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2400 Longitude 127.7761 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Sogobiuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogobiuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogobiuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ungsal-li (1.3 nm)
Godungol (2.0 nm)
Solgol (3.4 nm)
Taekobinae-ri (0.8 nm)
Daegobiuni (0.8 nm)
Bamnamugol (1.3 nm)
Geochilbi (2.2 nm)
Sudong-ni (2.9 nm)
Kobinae-ri (0.5 nm)
Biuni (0.6 nm)
Yanguidae (1.7 nm)
Songjeongja (2.3 nm)
Gukgi (2.3 nm)
Kamu-ri (2.7 nm)
Pulmuteo (3.0 nm)
Yeongbau (2.3 nm)
Pungsallijeolgol (2.7 nm)
Haeandong (3.2 nm)
Changjat'o (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 6 nm S 194
FR3706 Small G 317 5 nm W 255
FR3684 Heli G 406 12 nm E 118
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm S 169 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm E 104 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Hogye-dong, Anyang
3.9 nm SE Ilsan
7.4 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
8.5 nm S Hwacheon Dam
8.5 nm S Hwacheon County
8.1 nm SW 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
7.6 nm E Baekseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:47 2016